Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Spring 2018

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 7 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 19 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 22 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 March 2018, 8pm
  2. From the House of the Dead
  3. Alexandr Gorjancikov
    White
    Aljeja
    Charbonneau
    Luka Kuzmič
    Margita
    Skuratov
    Elgr
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 25 March 2018, 3pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Netrebko
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Eyvazov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Netrebko
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Eyvazov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 29 March 2018, 6.15pm
  2. Piggy in the Middle / Sink or Swim (film)
  3. Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Emerton
    Dancer
    Junker
  4. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 29 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hayward
    Des Grieux
    Bonelli
    Lescaut
    Campbell
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 31 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Netrebko
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Eyvazov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 2 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Pirozzi
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Kim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Netrebko
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Eyvazov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 5 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Osipova
    Des Grieux
    Shklyarov
    Lescaut
    Sambé
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Netrebko
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Kim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Macbeth
  3. Macbeth
    Lučić
    Lady Macbeth
    Pirozzi
    Banquo
    D'Arcangelo
    Macduff
    Kim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Nuñez
    Des Grieux
    Bolle
    Lescaut
    Sambé
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Stix-Brunell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 12 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
  3. Katerina Ismailova
    Westbroek
    Sergey
    Jovanovich
    Boris Ismailov
    Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov
    Daszak
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Osipova
    Des Grieux
    Shklyarov
    Lescaut
    Sambé
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ball
    Dancer
    Richardson
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Ferri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 16 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Nuñez
    Des Grieux
    Bolle
    Lescaut
    Sambé
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Stix-Brunell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
  3. Katerina Ismailova
    Westbroek
    Sergey
    Jovanovich
    Boris Ismailov
    Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov
    Daszak
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 18 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ella
    Dancer
    Sissens
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Ferri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 April 2018, 1.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hamilton
    Des Grieux
    Kish
    Lescaut
    Zucchetti
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Hinkis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hayward
    Des Grieux
    Bonelli
    Lescaut
    Campbell
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 20 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
  3. Katerina Ismailova
    Westbroek
    Sergey
    Jovanovich
    Boris Ismailov
    Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov
    Daszak
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 24 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
  3. Katerina Ismailova
    Westbroek
    Sergey
    Jovanovich
    Boris Ismailov
    Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov
    Daszak
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 25 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ella
    Dancer
    Brændsrød
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Cuthbertson
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 April 2018, 6.15pm
  2. Piggy in the Middle / Sink or Swim (film)
  3. Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Emerton
    Dancer
    Junker
  4. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 26 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Lamb
    Des Grieux
    Muntagirov
    Lescaut
    Hirano
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 27 April 2018, 7pm
  2. Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
  3. Katerina Ismailova
    Westbroek
    Sergey
    Jovanovich
    Boris Ismailov
    Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov
    Daszak
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 28 April 2018, 6.15pm
  2. Piggy in the Middle / Sink or Swim (film)
  3. Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Emerton
    Dancer
    Junker
  4. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Sat 28 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Takada
    Des Grieux
    Campbell
    Lescaut
    Hay
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Choe
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 30 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ball
    Dancer
    Richardson
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Nuñez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 1 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hayward
    Des Grieux
    Bonelli
    Lescaut
    Campbell
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 2 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ella
    Dancer
    Brændsrød
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Cuthbertson
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 3 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Lamb
    Des Grieux
    Muntagirov
    Lescaut
    Hirano
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 4 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ball
    Dancer
    Richardson
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Osipova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 5 May 2018, 7pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Takada
    Des Grieux
    Campbell
    Lescaut
    Hay
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Choe
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 7 May 2018, 1.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Cuthbertson
    Des Grieux
    Clarke
    Lescaut
    Hirano
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 7 May 2018, 7pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hamilton
    Des Grieux
    Kish
    Lescaut
    Zucchetti
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Hinkis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 8 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ball
    Dancer
    Richardson
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Nuñez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 10 May 2018, 8pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 11 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Obsidian Tear / Marguerite and Armand / Elite Syncopations
  3. Dancer
    Ella
    Dancer
    Sissens
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
    Marguerite
    Osipova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 12 May 2018, 12.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Hayward
    Des Grieux
    Bonelli
    Lescaut
    Campbell
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 12 May 2018, 8pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 15 May 2018, 8pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 16 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Manon
  3. Manon
    Cuthbertson
    Des Grieux
    Clarke
    Lescaut
    Hirano
    Lescaut’s Mistress
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 18 May 2018, 8pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 24 May 2018, 8pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 26 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Lessons in Love and Violence
  3. King
    Degout
    Isabel
    Hannigan
    Gaveston / Stranger
    Orendt
    Mortimer
    Hoare
  4. Main Stage