Who's who

Chief Executive† Alex Beard CBE

Chief Executive's Office

Senior Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Lucinda Sherriff

Audiences and Media

Director of Audiences and Media Terry McGrath

Head of Audience Labs Annette Mees

Head of Cinema and Digital Distribution Edgar Kamga

Head of Communications Vicky Kington

Head of Brand Engagement and Social Media Chris Shipman

Head of Digital Products and Delivery Linda Benjamin

Head of Marketing, Analytics and Audience Data Zahra Mawani

Head of ROH Studios Ellen West

Head of Film and Broadcast Production Anja Zoll-Khan

Development and Enterprises

Director of Development and Enterprises  Amanda Saunders

Head of Membership and Fundraising Campaigns Marina Jones

Head of Events  Caroline Dalziel

Head of Enterprises Jane Storie

Head of Philanthropy  David Spinola

Head of Research Brian Kerr

Head of Policy and Strategic Funding Mark Heholt

Finance

Director of Finance Mindy Kilby

Head of Legal and Business Affairs Leah Hurst

Head of Financial Accounts Graham Watson

Interim Head of Management Accounts Chris Tanner

Learning and Participation

Director of Learning and Participation††  Jillian Barker

Head of National Programmes Amy McGann

National Programmes Project Managers

  • Allie Duthie (Schools Matinees)
  • Tom Floyd (Create and Sing)
  • Laura Bray (Create and Dance)
  • Sarah Waterman (Design and Make)

General Manager Laura Mitchell (maternity cover)

Learning and Participation Senior Managers

  • Rachel Clarke (opera)
  • Ruby Wolk (ballet)

Insights Programme Manager Matt King-Woodward

Daytime Events and Festivals Producer Chantel Nash

Head of Collections Julia Creed

Exhibitions Curator Sarah Tatham

Head of ROH Bridge Programme Sally Manser

Bridge Senior Strategy Managers

  • Roxanna Curry
  • Kelly Matthews

Bridge Programme Managers

  • Tina Gray-Rampello
  • Kirsten Hutton
  • Adam Morris
  • Kirsty Sulston
  • Emma Van-Nieuwenburgh
  • Sarah Waterman

Operations

Director of Operations Heather Walker

Head of Facilities Ian Brown

Health and Safety Manager Dominique Perrissin-Fabert

Information Technology

IT Director (Interim) Richard Piercy

Head of Technology Operations Daniel Rubie

Head of Technology Programmes Torsten Mulczynski

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources Dale Haddon

HR Managers

  • Ingrid Firminger
  • Steven Foulston
  • Greg Jauncey

HR Advisor Polly Dufton (maternity leave)

Internal Communications and Engagement Manager  Jessica Carter

Apprenticeships Manager Bendy Ashfield

Occupational Health Advisor Rose Goodman

Safeguarding Manager Gaynor Evans

Planning

Head of Planning  Nicholas Peck

Scheduling Manager Kate Rooney

Renewal Programme

Renewal Programme Director Laura Stevenson

Special Projects Programme Manager Sharmaine Collins

Manager, Artists' Workstream Helen Dunne

Technical and Production

Director of Technical and Production Mark Dakin

Deputy Director of Technical and Production Emma Wilson

Financial Controller John Bernasko

Technical and Production Administration Manager Olivia Sangster-Bullers

Technical and Production Operations Coordinator Dana Heres Diddens

Head of Costume Performance and Logistics Lorna Robinson

Head of Costume Production Elizabeth King

Costume Administration Assistant Manager Stephanie Chrisostomou

Senior Wigs and Make-up Manager Bridget Foster

Wigs Workroom Manager (New Productions) Melanie Bouvet

Senior Costume Performance Manager Helena Rose

Senior Costume Production Manager Ilaria Martello

Costume Production Managers Giuseppina Coviello Victoria James Sharon Marlowe

Revival Workroom Manager Amanda Hall

Dyes Workshop Manager Parveen Banga

Hats and Jewellery Manager Janet Steiner

Ladies Workroom Manager Kathy Vollmer

Mens Workroom Manager Jane Dalgarno

Logistics and Hires Manager Rosie Blackshaw

Ballet Footwear Manager Jane Latimer

Opera Footwear Manager Ronald Taylor

Head of Production Operations and Planning Will Harding

Senior Production Manager Simon Khamara

Production Managers Emily Moran-Seekings Clíona Ni Mhocháin Sarah O’Connor

Senior Scenic Construction Manager (Thurrock) Mark Pursey

Senior Scenic Painters Manager (Thurrock) Emma Troubridge

Senior Production Props Manager Antony Barnett

Armoury Manager Daniel Walker

Model Room Manager Claire Meakin

Head of Stage Andy Collett

Deputy Head of Stage Mark Loader

Senior Duty Teams Manager Jonathan Turner

Duty Team Managers Billy Parmenter Ged Kelly Sean Thornton

Senior Production Stage Managers Elliot Blackwell Billy Mardon Gary Whiffen

Senior Flys Manager Rob Melhuish

Running Props Manager Richard Webb

Engineering Manager Lee Beech

Head of Technical Operations and Logistics Peter Sullivan

Build Team Manager Terry Rex

Aberdare Manager Stephen Hughes

Head of Lighting Operations Edward Armitage

Deputy Heads of Lighting Operations  Simon Bennison (Associate) Chris Wilkinson (Production)

Senior Production Lighting Managers Billy Slocombe Matthew Mulberry Theo Sanders

Followspots Manager Rachel Walsh

Lighting Control and Visualisation Manager Paul Foster

Lighting Systems Manager Nick Woolley

Senior Stage Managers Johanna Adams Farley (Ballet) Simon Catchpole (Opera)

Stage Managers Jo Holmes Emma Turner Sarah Waling

Linbury Manager Thomas Thompson

Events Manager Damien Child

Sound, Video and Broadcast Manager Gareth Shelton

Visitor Experience

Senior Front of House Manager Samantha Potts

Senior Box Office Manager Neil Jones

Customer Services Manager Graham Boland

Ticketing Manager Paula Patritti

Customer Contact Operations Manager Jon Burns

Ticketing Systems Manager David Bevins

Resources Manager Liam Mortell

Front of House Managers

  • Jai Channa
  • Adam Holgado
  • Salvatore Scalzo

†Office of the Chief Executive generously supported by Bob and Tamar Manoukian

††The Office of Director of Learning and Participation generously supported by The Mohn Westlake Foundation