Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Winter 2018/19

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 18 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 19 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 20 Dec 2018, 2.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 20 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 2 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 4 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 13 Jan 2019, 3pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 14 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 16 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 17 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 18 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 19 Jan 2019, 12 noon
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 19 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 21 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 22 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 23 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 24 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 25 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 26 Jan 2019, 12 noon
  2. La traviata : Welcome Performance
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 26 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 28 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 29 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 30 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 31 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 1 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 Feb 2019, 2pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 4 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 5 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 6 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 12 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 14 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 15 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Feb 2019, 12 noon
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 18 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 21 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Feb 2019, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 26 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanová
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjaš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 1 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 4 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 March 2019, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 1 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 3 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 4 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage