Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Winter 2018/19

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 18 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Sambé
    Masha
    Nuñez
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Soares
    Irina
    Hayward
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 19 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Corrales
    Masha
    Lamb
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Muntagirov
    Irina
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 20 Dec 2018, 2.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Hay
    Masha
    Morera
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Hirano
    Irina
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 20 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Corrales
    Masha
    Lamb
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Muntagirov
    Irina
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 2 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Hay
    Masha
    Morera
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Hirano
    Irina
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 4 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Les Patineurs / Winter Dreams / The Concert
  3. Blue Boy
    Sambé
    Masha
    Nuñez
    Lt. Coronel Vershinin
    Soares
    Irina
    Hayward
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 13 Jan 2019, 3pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 14 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 16 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 17 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 18 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Nuñez
    Principal
    Hirano
    Principal
    Morera
    Principal
    Bracewell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 19 Jan 2019, 12 noon
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Kaneko
    Principal
    Richardson
    Principal
    Magri
    Principal
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 19 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 21 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 22 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 23 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 24 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 25 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 26 Jan 2019, 12 noon
  2. La traviata : Welcome Performance
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 26 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Golovatenko
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 28 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 29 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 30 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Jaho
    Alfredo Germont
    Castronovo
    Giorgio Germont
    Domingo
    Annina
    Stephen
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 31 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Blue
    Alfredo Germont
    Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont
    Piazzola
    Annina
    Keeble
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 1 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. The Queen of Spades
  3. Gherman
    Antonenko
    Prince Yeletsky
    Stoyanov
    Liza
    Westbroek
    Countess
    Palmer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 Feb 2019, 2pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Kaneko
    Principal
    Richardson
    Principal
    Magri
    Principal
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Nuñez
    Principal
    Hirano
    Principal
    Morera
    Principal
    Bracewell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 4 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Varvara
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 5 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Kaneko
    Principal
    Richardson
    Principal
    Magri
    Principal
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 6 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Tichon Ivanyc Kabanov
    Staples
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 8 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Orchestral Concert 2018-19 Season : Orchestral Concert
  3. Mezzo-soprano
    Rachvelishvili
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Vána Kudrjáš
    Tortise
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 12 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Company
    The Royal Ballet School
    A Young Girl
    Hayward
    A Young Man
    Bracewell
    A Gypsy Girl
    Kaneko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Asphodel Meadows / The Two Pigeons
  3. Principal
    Nuñez
    Principal
    Hirano
    Principal
    Morera
    Principal
    Bracewell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 14 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Company
    The Royal Ballet School
    A Young Girl
    Choe
    A Young Man
    Campbell
    A Gypsy Girl
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 15 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Feb 2019, 12 noon
  2. The Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons : Royal Ballet School / The Two Pigeons
  3. Company
    The Royal Ballet School
    A Young Girl
    Hayward
    A Young Man
    Bracewell
    A Gypsy Girl
    Kaneko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    McRae
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 18 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Varvara
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    McRae
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 21 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Varvara
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Cuthbertson
    Basilio
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Feb 2019, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Kaneko
    Basilio
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 26 Feb 2019, 8pm
  2. Katya Kabanova
  3. Katerina (Katya)
    Majeski
    Boris Grigorjevic
    Cernoch
    Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova
    Bickley
    Varvara
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 Feb 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Kaneko
    Basilio
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 Feb 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 1 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    McRae
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Naghdi
    Basilio
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 4 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Così fan tutte
  3. Ferrando
    Fanale
    Guglielmo
    Orendt
    Don Alfonso
    Allen
    Fiordiligi
    Jicia
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Cuthbertson
    Basilio
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 March 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Osipova
    Basilio
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 March 2019, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Magri
    Basilio
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 March 2019, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Osipova
    Basilio
    Corrales
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 1 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Cuthbertson
    Basilio
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 3 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Naghdi
    Basilio
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 4 April 2019, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Magri
    Basilio
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage