Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Autumn 2018

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 8 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Hirano
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 10 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Lamb
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 12 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Oct 2018, 1.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Ball
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Hamilton
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Cowley
    Empress Elisabeth
    Harrison
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Oct 2018, 7pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Hirano
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 15 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Lamb
    Princess Stephanie
    Hinkis
    Emperor Franz Joseph
    Avis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 17 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Turk
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Hirano
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Oct 2018, 7pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Ball
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Hamilton
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Cowley
    Empress Elisabeth
    Harrison
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 22 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Turk
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 25 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Bonelli
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Morera
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Kobayashi
    Empress Elisabeth
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 27 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Takada
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 30 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Bonelli
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Morera
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Kobayashi
    Empress Elisabeth
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 1 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
    Nikiya
    Nuñez
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Nov 2018, 1.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Lamb
    Solor
    Hirano
    Gamzatti
    Calvert
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Nov 2018, 7pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Takada
    Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Osipova
    Solor
    Corrales
    Gamzatti
    Nuñez
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 6 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
    Nikiya
    Takada
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
    Nikiya
    Nuñez
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 9 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    Hirano
    Gamzatti
    Calvert
    Nikiya
    Lamb
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Nov 2018, 12.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
    Nikiya
    Takada
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Nuñez
    Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
    Rajah
    Whitehead
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    Ball
    Gamzatti
    Magri
    Nikiya
    Cuthbertson
    Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 16 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Osipova
    Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Nuñez
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Solor
    Ball
    Gamzatti
    Magri
    Nikiya
    Cuthbertson
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Katsura
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 22 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Hinkis
    Dancer
    Bracher
    Dancer
    Pajdak
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Katsura
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 26 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Hinkis
    Dancer
    Bracher
    Dancer
    Pajdak
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Katsura
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 29 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Unknown Soldier / Infra / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    Katsura
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Takada
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 3 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. Herr Drosselmeyer
    Avis
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
    The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 7 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 12 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 15 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 21 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Kaneko
    The Prince
    Bracewell
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 22 Dec 2018, 12.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
    The Prince
    Muntagirov
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 24 Dec 2018, 12 noon
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Takada
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 Dec 2018, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Calvert
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Choe
    The Prince
    Ella
    Clara
    Dean
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Yudes
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 31 Dec 2018, 6pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Takada
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 1 Jan 2019, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Stix-Brunell
    The Prince
    Edmonds
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 1 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Kaneko
    The Prince
    Bracewell
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 5 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 7 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 8 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 9 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 11 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 15 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage