Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Autumn 2018

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 24 Sept 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Das Rheingold
  3. Wotan
    Lundgren
    Alberich
    Kränzle
    Loge
    Oke
    Erda
    Lehmkuhl
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Wed 26 Sept 2018, 4.30pm
  2. Die Walküre
  3. Siegmund
    Skelton
    Sieglinde
    Magee
    Wotan
    Lundgren
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Sat 29 Sept 2018, 3pm
  2. Siegfried
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Mime
    Siegel
    Wanderer
    Lundgren
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 1 Oct 2018, 4pm
  2. Götterdämmerung
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Gunther
    Butter
    Hagen
    Milling
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Tue 2 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Das Rheingold
  3. Wotan
    Lundgren
    Alberich
    Kränzle
    Loge
    Oke
    Erda
    Lehmkuhl
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Thu 4 Oct 2018, 4.30pm
  2. Die Walküre
  3. Siegmund
    Skelton
    Sieglinde
    Magee
    Wotan
    Lundgren
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Sun 7 Oct 2018, 3pm
  2. Siegfried
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Mime
    Siegel
    Wanderer
    Lundgren
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Mon 8 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Watson
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 9 Oct 2018, 4pm
  2. Götterdämmerung
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Gunther
    Butter
    Hagen
    Milling
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Wed 10 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Lamb
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 12 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Oct 2018, 1.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Hirano
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Hamilton
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Cowley
    Empress Elisabeth
    Harrison
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Oct 2018, 7pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Watson
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 15 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Lamb
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 16 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Das Rheingold
  3. Wotan
    Lundgren
    Alberich
    Kränzle
    Loge
    Oke
    Erda
    Lehmkuhl
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Wed 17 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 18 Oct 2018, 4.30pm
  2. Die Walküre
  3. Siegmund
    Skelton
    Sieglinde
    Magee
    Wotan
    Lundgren
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Fri 19 Oct 2018, 12.30pm
  2. Mayerling : The Taylor Family Foundation Schools' Matinee
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Takada
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Watson
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Osipova
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Lamb
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Oct 2018, 7pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Hirano
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Hamilton
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Cowley
    Empress Elisabeth
    Harrison
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 Oct 2018, 3pm
  2. Siegfried
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Mime
    Siegel
    Wanderer
    Lundgren
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Mon 22 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Soares
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Cuthbertson
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Mendizabal
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 24 Oct 2018, 4pm
  2. Götterdämmerung
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Gunther
    Butter
    Hagen
    Milling
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Thu 25 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Bonelli
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Morera
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Kobayashi
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 26 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Das Rheingold
  3. Wotan
    Lundgren
    Alberich
    Kränzle
    Loge
    Oke
    Erda
    Lehmkuhl
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Sat 27 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    McRae
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Takada
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Morera
    Empress Elisabeth
    McNally
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 28 Oct 2018, 4pm
  2. Die Walküre
  3. Siegmund
    Skelton
    Sieglinde
    Magee
    Wotan
    Lundgren
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Tue 30 Oct 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Mayerling
  3. Crown Prince Rudolf
    Bonelli
    Baroness Mary Vetsera
    Morera
    Countess Marie Larisch
    Kobayashi
    Empress Elisabeth
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 31 Oct 2018, 4.30pm
  2. Siegfried
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Mime
    Siegel
    Wanderer
    Lundgren
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 1 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Nuñez
    Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 2 Nov 2018, 4pm
  2. Götterdämmerung
  3. Siegfried
    Vinke
    Brünnhilde
    Stemme
    Gunther
    Butter
    Hagen
    Milling
  4. Main Stage
  5. Buy Package
  1. Sat 3 Nov 2018, 1.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Lamb
    Solor
    Hirano
    Gamzatti
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Nov 2018, 7pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Takada
    Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Osipova
    Solor
    Corrales
    Gamzatti
    Nuñez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 6 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Takada
    Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Nuñez
    Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 9 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Lamb
    Solor
    Hirano
    Gamzatti
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Nov 2018, 12.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Takada
    Solor
    McRae
    Gamzatti
    Naghdi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Nuñez
    Solor
    Muntagirov
    Gamzatti
    Osipova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Cuthbertson
    Solor
    Ball
    Gamzatti
    Magri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 15 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 16 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikiya
    Osipova
    Solor
    Corrales
    Gamzatti
    Nuñez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Cuthbertson
    Solor
    Ball
    Gamzatti
    Magri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 19 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 22 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Bracewell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 Nov 2018, 7pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 26 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 27 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Bracewell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 29 Nov 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
  3. Dancer
    The Royal Ballet
    Ensemble
    The Max Richter Quintet
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 30 Nov 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 1 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 3 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
    The Prince
    Muntagirov
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 4 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 5 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 7 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hayward
    The Prince
    McRae
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 8 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 10 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Simon Boccanegra
  3. Simon Boccanegra
    Álvarez
    Jacopo Fiesco
    Furlanetto
    Amelia Grimaldi
    Bassenz
    Gabriele Adorno
    Meli
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 11 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 12 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Jackson
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 13 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Hansel and Gretel
  3. Hansel
    Hipp
    Gretel
    Davis
    Witch
    Siegel
    Mother
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 14 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 15 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Jackson
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 17 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Hansel and Gretel
  3. Hansel
    Hipp
    Gretel
    Davis
    Witch
    Siegel
    Mother
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 19 Dec 2018, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 21 Dec 2018, 12.30pm
  2. Hansel and Gretel
  3. Hansel
    Hipp
    Gretel
    Davis
    Witch
    Siegel
    Mother
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 21 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hayward
    The Prince
    McRae
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 22 Dec 2018, 12.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
    The Prince
    Muntagirov
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 22 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Dudnikova
    Don José
    Jagde
    Escamillo
    Vinogradov
    Micaëla
    Buratto
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 24 Dec 2018, 12 noon
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Takada
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 27 Dec 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Hansel and Gretel
  3. Hansel
    Hipp
    Gretel
    Davis
    Witch
    Siegel
    Mother
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 Dec 2018, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Calvert
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 Dec 2018, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Choe
    The Prince
    Ella
    Clara
    Dean
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Yudes
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 29 Dec 2018, 11.30am
  2. Hansel and Gretel
  3. Hansel
    Hipp
    Gretel
    Davis
    Witch
    Siegel
    Mother
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 31 Dec 2018, 6pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Takada
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 1 Jan 2019, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Stix-Brunell
    The Prince
    Edmonds
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 1 Jan 2019, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Kaneko
    The Prince
    Bracewell
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 5 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 7 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 8 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 9 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 11 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Maguire
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Acri
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 15 Jan 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 22 June 2019, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 24 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 26 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 2 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 5 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 10 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 July 2019, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 16 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Soghomonyan
    Escamillo
    Rhodes
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Soghomonyan
    Escamillo
    Rhodes
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage