Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Winter 2017/18

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sun 19 Nov 2017, 3pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 22 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 25 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 28 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 4 Dec 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 8 Dec 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 Dec 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 14 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Hvorostovsky
    Gilda
    Fomina
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Dec 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Semiramide
  3. Semiramide
    DiDonato
    Assur
    D'Arcangelo
    Arsace
    Barcellona
    Idreno
    Brownlee
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 Dec 2017, 12 noon
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Magrì
    Rigoletto
    Hvorostovsky
    Gilda
    Crowe
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 21 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Platanias
    Gilda
    Crowe
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Magrì
    Rigoletto
    Hvorostovsky
    Gilda
    Fomina
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 4 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Platanias
    Gilda
    Crowe
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 6 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Hvorostovsky
    Gilda
    Crowe
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 8 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 11 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Platanias
    Gilda
    Fomina
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 12 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Hvorostovsky
    Gilda
    Fomina
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 15 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 16 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Rigoletto
  3. Duke of Mantua
    Fabiano
    Rigoletto
    Platanias
    Gilda
    Crowe
    Sparafucile
    Mastroni
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 17 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 18 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Jan 2018, 2pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Jan 2018, 7pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 Jan 2018, 12.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 23 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 24 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Gheorghiu
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 26 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 27 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Gheorghiu
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 30 Jan 2018, 8pm
  2. Salome
  3. Salome
    Byström
    Jokanaan
    Volle
    Herod
    Daszak
    Herodias
    Schuster
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 31 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 1 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 2 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Tue 6 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 7 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Pieczonka
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Calleja
    Baron Scarpia
    Finley
    Spoletta
    Hall
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 9 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Feb 2018, 12.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 12 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 15 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 16 Feb 2018, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Arquez
    Don José
    Carè
    Escamillo
    Markov
    Micaëla
    Hurrell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 16 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 Feb 2018, 1.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Serafin
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Massi
    Baron Scarpia
    Vratogna
    Spoletta
    Francis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 19 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Serafin
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Massi
    Baron Scarpia
    Vratogna
    Spoletta
    Francis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 21 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Thu 22 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Serafin
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Massi
    Baron Scarpia
    Vratogna
    Spoletta
    Francis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 Feb 2018, 2pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Mon 26 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Serafin
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Giordano
    Baron Scarpia
    Vratogna
    Spoletta
    Francis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 27 Feb 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Arquez
    Don José
    Carè
    Escamillo
    Markov
    Micaëla
    Hurrell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 Feb 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 1 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 2 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 March 2018, 12 noon
  2. Tosca
  3. Floria Tosca
    Serafin
    Mario Cavaradossi
    Giordano
    Baron Scarpia
    Vratogna
    Spoletta
    Francis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Tue 6 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Goryachova
    Don José
    Meli
    Escamillo
    Smoriginas
    Micaëla
    Fritsch
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Arquez
    Don José
    Carè
    Escamillo
    Markov
    Micaëla
    Hurrell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 9 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Giselle
  3. Main Stage
  1. Mon 12 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Arquez
    Don José
    Carè
    Escamillo
    Markov
    Micaëla
    Hurrell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Thu 15 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 16 March 2018, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Arquez
    Don José
    Carè
    Escamillo
    Markov
    Micaëla
    Hurrell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Wed 21 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Winter's Tale
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Tue 27 March 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 3 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 April 2018, 7.30pm
  2. New Wayne McGregor / The Age of Anxiety / New Christopher Wheeldon
  3. Main Stage