Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Summer 2018

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 7 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 10 June 2018, 3pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 26 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 29 June 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sun 1 July 2018, 3pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 3 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 12 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 15 July 2018, 3pm
  2. Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance 2018
  3. Soprano
    Chiejina
    Soprano
    Lee
    Soprano
    Lewis
    Soprano
    Stucker
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 16 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 20 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 25 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 27 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 28 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage