Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Summer 2018

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 29 June 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 3 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 12 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 July 2018, 7pm
  2. Don Giovanni
  3. Don Giovanni
    Kwiecień
    Leporello
    D'Arcangelo
    Donna Anna
    Willis-Sørensen
    Don Ottavio
    Breslik
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 7 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 16 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Falstaff
  3. Sir John Falstaff
    Terfel
    Alice Ford
    Martínez
    Ford
    Keenlyside
    Nannetta
    Prohaska
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sun 15 July 2018, 3pm
  2. Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance 2018
  3. Soprano
    Chiejina
    Soprano
    Lee
    Soprano
    Lewis
    Soprano
    Stucker
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 16 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 26 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Agresta
    Rodolfo
    Polenzani
    Marcello
    Dupuis
    Musetta
    de Niese
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 20 July 2018, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Siurina
    Rodolfo
    Ayan
    Marcello
    Pogossov
    Musetta
    Borovko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 7 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 10 June 2018, 3pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 June 2018, 6pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 1 July 2018, 3pm
  2. Lohengrin
  3. Lohengrin
    Vogt
    Elsa von Brabant
    Davis
    Ortrud
    Goerke
    Friedrich von Telramund
    Mayer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 25 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Fri 27 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sat 28 July 2018, 8pm
  2. Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum
  3. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 17 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 19 May 2018, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bracewell
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 21 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake : Student Performance
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 22 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 23 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Lamb
    Prince Siegfried
    Hirano
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 28 May 2018, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Ball
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 31 May 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bracewell
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 1 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 June 2018, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Lamb
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 5 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Lamb
    Prince Siegfried
    Hirano
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 6 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 8 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Lamb
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Ball
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 11 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Naghdi
    Prince Siegfried
    Kish
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 12 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    The Queen
    McGorian
    Von Rothbart
    Gartside
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 14 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Lamb
    Prince Siegfried
    Hirano
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 15 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bracewell
    Concert master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 18 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Naghdi
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Ball
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 21 June 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bracewell
    Concert master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sun 8 July 2018, 3pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School Summer Performance 2018
  3. Concert Master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage