Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Autumn 2017

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 11 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 12 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 13 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 14 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Sept 2017, 12 noon
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    El-Khoury
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 21 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Sept 2017, 12 noon
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Mihai
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    El-Khoury
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 25 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 26 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Stagg
    Tamino
    Peter
    Papageno
    Williams
    Sarastro
    Kares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 29 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 3 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    Mihai
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 5 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Brugger
    Tamino
    Katajala
    Papageno
    Sempey
    Sarastro
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Bernheim
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    El-Khoury
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 Oct 2017, 12 noon
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Brugger
    Tamino
    Katajala
    Papageno
    Sempey
    Sarastro
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Car
    Rodolfo
    Fabiano
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    El-Khoury
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La bohème
  3. Mimì
    Mihai
    Rodolfo
    Bernheim
    Marcello
    Kwiecień
    Musetta
    El-Khoury
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Brugger
    Tamino
    Katajala
    Papageno
    Sempey
    Sarastro
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 12 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Byström
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Brugger
    Tamino
    Katajala
    Papageno
    Sempey
    Sarastro
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Pamina
    Brugger
    Tamino
    Katajala
    Papageno
    Sempey
    Sarastro
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Byström
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 20 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Byström
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 25 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Byström
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 30 Oct 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Castronovo
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Pertusi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 31 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Stanisci
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 2 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Castronovo
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Pertusi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 4 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Les Vêpres siciliennes
  3. Hélène
    Stanisci
    Henri
    Hymel
    Jean Procida
    Schrott
    Guy de Montfort
    Volle
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 8 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Castronovo
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Pertusi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 11 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Castronovo
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Pertusi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 15 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Jordi
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Pertusi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 20 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Jordi
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Palazzi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 24 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Jordi
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Palazzi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 27 Nov 2017, 7.15pm
  2. Lucia di Lammermoor
  3. Lucia
    Oropesa
    Edgardo
    Jordi
    Enrico Ashton
    Maltman
    Raimondo Bidebent
    Palazzi
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 2 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 6 Dec 2017, 12 noon
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 9 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 12 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 15 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 19 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Garanča
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Doss
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 6 Jan 2018, 12 noon
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Pirozzi
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Frontali
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 9 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Pirozzi
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Frontali
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Jan 2018, 12 noon
  2. Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
  3. Santuzza
    Pirozzi
    Turiddu
    Hymel
    Mamma Lucia
    Zilio
    Alfio
    Frontali
  4. Main Stage