Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Autumn 2017

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 27 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Cuthbertson
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Watson
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 Sept 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    O'Sullivan
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    McRae
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 Sept 2017, 1.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Hayward
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Dyer
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 Sept 2017, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Ball
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 2 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Takada
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Campbell
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Cuthbertson
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 Oct 2017, 12 noon
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    O'Sullivan
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    McRae
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 18 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Jeux
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Wed 18 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Concerto / Le Baiser de la fée / Elite Syncopations
  3. Piano
    Higgins
    Concert Master
    Manning
    Dancer
    Naghdi
    Dancer
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Jeux
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 19 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Concerto / Le Baiser de la fée / Elite Syncopations
  3. Piano
    Higgins
    Concert Master
    Manning
    Dancer
    Takada
    Dancer
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 Oct 2017, 1.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Welcome Performance
  3. Alice
    Takada
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Campbell
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 Oct 2017, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 23 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Cuthbertson
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 24 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Jeux
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Tue 24 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Judas Tree / Song of the Earth
  3. Dancer
    Cuthbertson
    Dancer
    Soares
    Dancer
    Watson
    Dancer
    Clarke
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Sea of Troubles
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 26 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Gloria / The Judas Tree / Elite Syncopations
  3. Company
    Northern Ballet
    Concert Master
    Manning
    Dancer
    Hamilton
    Dancer
    Gartside
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 27 Oct 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Sea of Troubles
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Fri 27 Oct 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Gloria / The Judas Tree / Elite Syncopations
  3. Company
    Northern Ballet
    Concert Master
    Manning
    Dancer
    Cuthbertson
    Dancer
    Soares
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Hayward
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Dyer
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Heap
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Wed 1 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Sea of Troubles
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Wed 1 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Judas Tree / Song of the Earth
  3. Dancer
    Hamilton
    Dancer
    Gartside
    Dancer
    Ball
    Dancer
    Richardson
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 6 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Illustrated 'Farewell' / The Wind / Untouchable
  3. Dancer
    Lamb
    Dancer
    McRae
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Sissens
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 9 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Illustrated 'Farewell' / The Wind / Untouchable
  3. Dancer
    Lamb
    Dancer
    McRae
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Sissens
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 10 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Illustrated 'Farewell' / The Wind / Untouchable
  3. Dancer
    Lamb
    Dancer
    McRae
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Sissens
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 13 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Illustrated 'Farewell' / The Wind / Untouchable
  3. Dancer
    Lamb
    Dancer
    McRae
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Sissens
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 17 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Illustrated 'Farewell' / The Wind / Untouchable
  3. Dancer
    Lamb
    Dancer
    McRae
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Sissens
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 23 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Noumena
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 23 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Nuñez
    Aminta
    Muntagirov
    Orion
    Soares
    Concert Master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 29 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Cuthbertson
    Aminta
    Clarke
    Orion
    Kish
    Concert Master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 30 Nov 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Noumena
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Thu 30 Nov 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Osipova
    Aminta
    Bonelli
    Orion
    Hirano
    Concert Master
    Manning
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 1 Dec 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Noumena
  3. Clore Studio Upstairs
  1. Fri 1 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Nuñez
    Aminta
    Muntagirov
    Orion
    Soares
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 2 Dec 2017, 12.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Cuthbertson
    Aminta
    Clarke
    Orion
    Kish
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 5 Dec 2017, 2.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Calvert
    The Prince
    Kish
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 5 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    McRae
    Clara
    Hayward
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 6 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Nuñez
    Aminta
    Muntagirov
    Orion
    Soares
    Concert Master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 7 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Cuthbertson
    Aminta
    Clarke
    Orion
    Kish
    Concert Master
    Safonova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 11 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Osipova
    Aminta
    Muntagirov
    Orion
    Hirano
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 15 Dec 2017, 12 noon
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
    The Prince
    Muntagirov
    Clara
    Hayward
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 16 Dec 2017, 11.30am
  2. Sylvia
  3. Sylvia
    Osipova
    Aminta
    Muntagirov
    Orion
    Hirano
    Concert Master
    Schulmeister
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 18 Dec 2017, 2.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 18 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Nuñez
    The Prince
    Muntagirov
    Clara
    Hayward
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 Dec 2017, 2.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 20 Dec 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Takada
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 22 Dec 2017, 12 noon
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Cuthbertson
    The Prince
    Clarke
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 23 Dec 2017, 12.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Morera
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 Dec 2017, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Kaneko
    The Prince
    Bracewell
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 27 Dec 2017, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Calvert
    The Prince
    Kish
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 Dec 2017, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Stix-Brunell
    The Prince
    Edmonds
    Clara
    Stock
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 28 Dec 2017, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Ball
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 29 Dec 2017, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Stix-Brunell
    The Prince
    Edmonds
    Clara
    Stock
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 Dec 2017, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hayward
    The Prince
    Campbell
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 30 Dec 2017, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Choe
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Gasparini
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 1 Jan 2018, 2pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Naghdi
    The Prince
    Ball
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 1 Jan 2018, 7pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Kaneko
    The Prince
    Bracewell
    Clara
    Stock
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 2 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hayward
    The Prince
    Campbell
    Clara
    O'Sullivan
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Hay
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 3 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Choe
    The Prince
    Zucchetti
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Ella
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 4 Jan 2018, 12.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hamilton
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Stock
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Dyer
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 5 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Lamb
    The Prince
    Bonelli
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 10 Jan 2018, 7.30pm
  2. The Nutcracker
  3. The Sugar Plum Fairy
    Hamilton
    The Prince
    Hirano
    Clara
    Hinkis
    Hans-Peter/The Nutcracker
    Campbell
  4. Main Stage