Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Summer 2017

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 18 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Nuñez
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
    Dancer
    Takada
    Dancer
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Mendizabal
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 23 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Nuñez
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Takada
    Dancer
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 24 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Mendizabal
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 25 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Nuñez
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Takada
    Dancer
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 27 May 2017, 12.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Heap
    Dancer
    Magri
    Dancer
    Takada
    Dancer
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 31 May 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / Symphonic Dances
  3. Dancer
    Mendizabal
    Dancer
    Stix-Brunell
    Dancer
    Hayward
    Dancer
    Sambé
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 2 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Takada
    Oberon
    McRae
    Choir
    London Oratory Junior Choir
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 June 2017, 12.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Hayward
    Oberon
    Sambé
    Choir
    London Oratory Junior Choir
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Morera
    Oberon
    Campbell
    Choir
    London Oratory Junior Choir
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 7 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Takada
    Oberon
    McRae
    Changeling Indian Boy
    Bartlett
    Puck
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Hayward
    Oberon
    Sambé
    Choir
    London Oratory Junior Choir
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
  3. Titania
    Morera
    Oberon
    Campbell
    Choir
    London Oratory Junior Choir
    Concert Master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Bakanova
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Alaimo
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Bakanova
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Alaimo
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Bakanova
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Alaimo
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 21 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Bakanova
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Alaimo
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 June 2017, 7pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 25 June 2017, 6pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Bakanova
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Alaimo
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 26 June 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Mitridate, re di Ponto
  3. Mitridate
    Spyres
    Aspasia
    Shagimuratova
    Sifare
    Jicia
    Farnace
    Mehta
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 27 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Winters
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Petean
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 June 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 29 June 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Mitridate, re di Ponto
  3. Mitridate
    Spyres
    Aspasia
    Shagimuratova
    Sifare
    Jicia
    Farnace
    Mehta
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 30 June 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Winters
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Petean
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sat 1 July 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Mitridate, re di Ponto
  3. Mitridate
    Spyres
    Aspasia
    Shagimuratova
    Sifare
    Jicia
    Farnace
    Mehta
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 2 July 2017, 2pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 4 July 2017, 7pm
  2. La traviata
  3. Violetta Valéry
    Winters
    Alfredo Germont
    Ayan
    Giorgio Germont
    Petean
    Annina
    Pring
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 5 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Goerke
    Calaf
    Antonenko
    Liù
    Gerzmava
    Timur
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 6 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 7 July 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Mitridate, re di Ponto
  3. Mitridate
    Spyres
    Aspasia
    Shagimuratova
    Sifare
    Jicia
    Farnace
    Mehta
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 8 July 2017, 12.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Lindstrom
    Calaf
    Alagna
    Liù
    Kurzak
    Timur
    Sherratt
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 8 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kunde
    Desdemona
    Röschmann
    Iago
    Lučić
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 9 July 2017, 11.30am
  2. The Royal Ballet School Summer Performance 2017
  3. Main Stage
  1. Sun 9 July 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Goerke
    Calaf
    Antonenko
    Liù
    Gerzmava
    Timur
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 10 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kaufmann
    Desdemona
    Agresta
    Iago
    Vratogna
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 11 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Lindstrom
    Calaf
    Alagna
    Liù
    Kurzak
    Timur
    Sherratt
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 12 July 2017, 12.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Goerke
    Calaf
    Antonenko
    Liù
    Gerzmava
    Timur
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 12 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kunde
    Desdemona
    Röschmann
    Iago
    Lučić
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 14 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Lindstrom
    Calaf
    Alagna
    Liù
    Kurzak
    Timur
    Sherratt
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 15 July 2017, 12.30pm
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Goerke
    Calaf
    Antonenko
    Liù
    Gerzmava
    Timur
    Sim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 15 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Otello
  3. Otello
    Kunde
    Desdemona
    Röschmann
    Iago
    Lučić
    Cassio
    Antoun
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 16 July 2017, 11.30am
  2. Turandot
  3. Princess Turandot
    Lindstrom
    Calaf
    Park
    Liù
    Kurzak
    Timur
    Sherratt
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 16 July 2017, 6.30pm
  2. Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance 2017
  3. Soprano
    Borovko
    Soprano
    Chiejina
    Soprano
    Davis
    Mezzo-soprano
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 19 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Merchant of Venice
  3. Shylock
    Lynch
    Antonio
    Wölfel
    Lorenzo
    Sledge
    The Duke of Venice
    Sebestyén
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 20 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. The Merchant of Venice
  3. Shylock
    Lynch
    Antonio
    Wölfel
    Lorenzo
    Sledge
    The Duke of Venice
    Sebestyén
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 24 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Tereshkina
    Basilio
    Kim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 25 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Batoeva
    Basilio
    Stepin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 26 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Shakirova
    Basilio
    Shklyarov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 27 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Skorik
    Prince Siegfried
    Parish
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Kondaurova
    Prince Siegfried
    Ivanchenko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 29 July 2017, 2pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osmolkina
    Prince Siegfried
    Latypov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 29 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Matvienko
    Prince Siegfried
    Askerov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 31 July 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Tereshkina
    Prince Siegfried
    Shklyarov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 1 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Chebykina
    Prince Siegfried
    Parish
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 2 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Skorik
    Prince Siegfried
    Kim
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 3 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Anna Karenina
  3. Anna Karenina
    Vishneva
    Count Vronsky
    Zverev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 4 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Anna Karenina
  3. Anna Karenina
    Tereshkina
    Count Vronsky
    Parish
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 5 Aug 2017, 2pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Yevseyeva
    Basilio
    Yermakov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 5 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Matvienko
    Basilio
    Askerov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 7 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osmolkina
    Prince Siegfried
    Stepin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 8 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Contrasts
  3. Carmen
    Vishneva
    Don José
    Zverev
    Toreador
    Ivanchenko
    Infra
    Kondaurova
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 9 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. Contrasts
  3. Carmen
    Kondaurova
    Don José
    Askerov
    Toreador
    Sergeev
    Infra
    Matvienko
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 10 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Skorik
    Solor
    Kim
    Gamzatti
    Batoeva
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 11 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Tereshkina
    Solor
    Shklyarov
    Gamzatti
    Osmolkina
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 12 Aug 2017, 2pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Chebykina
    Solor
    Askerov
    Gamzatti
    Yevseyeva
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 12 Aug 2017, 7.30pm
  2. La Bayadère
  3. Nikia
    Kondaurova
    Solor
    Yermakov
    Gamzatti
    Matvienko
  4. Main Stage