Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Winter 2014/15

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 25 Nov 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Acosta
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 27 Nov 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    Campbell
    Mercedes
    Mendizabal
    Espada
    Hristov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 Nov 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Acosta
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 5 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 6 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party : The Mad Hatter's... Preview
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 6 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party : The Mad Hatter's... Preview
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 6 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Watson
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Yanowsky
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 8 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 8 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party : The Mad Hatter's... Preview
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 9 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 10 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 10 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Yanowsky
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 11 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 11 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 12 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 12 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    Campbell
    Mercedes
    Mendizabal
    Espada
    Hristov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 13 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sun 14 Dec 2014, 3pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 15 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 15 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Acosta
    Mercedes
    Morera
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 16 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 16 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Yanowsky
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 17 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 17 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Thu 18 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Thu 18 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 Dec 2014, 2pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Kish
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 19 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    McRae
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Yanowsky
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 20 Dec 2014, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    Campbell
    Mercedes
    Mendizabal
    Espada
    Hristov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 20 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Osipova
    Basilio
    Golding
    Mercedes
    Morera
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 Dec 2014, 3pm
  2. Tristan und Isolde
  3. Tristan
    Gould
    Isolde
    Stemme
    King Marke
    Tomlinson
    Brangäne
    Connolly
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 22 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Kish
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 22 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 22 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 22 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 23 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 23 Dec 2014, 1.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    McRae
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 23 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 23 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Bonelli
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Yanowsky
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 24 Dec 2014, 12 noon
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Hayward
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 24 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 27 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 27 Dec 2014, 1.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Kish
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 27 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 27 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Lamb
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    McRae
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Morera
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 28 Dec 2014, 2pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 29 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 29 Dec 2014, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Soares
    Mercedes
    Morera
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 30 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    Muntagirov
    Mercedes
    Mendizabal
    Espada
    Hristov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 30 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 30 Dec 2014, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 31 Dec 2014, 12 noon
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Kish
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 31 Dec 2014, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 31 Dec 2014, 5pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Pennefather
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Fri 2 Jan 2015, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 2 Jan 2015, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 2 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Jan 2015, 12.30pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 3 Jan 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Soares
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Kish
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 3 Jan 2015, 5pm
  2. The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  3. Mad Hatter
    Baptiste
    Ernest
    Franzén
    March Hare
    Smith
    Cheshire Cat
    Taylor
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 3 Jan 2015, 7pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Takada
    Basilio
    Muntagirov
    Mercedes
    Mendizabal
    Espada
    Hristov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 5 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Tsygankova
    Basilio
    Golding
    Mercedes
    Morera
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 6 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 7 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Nuñez
    Basilio
    Soares
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Kish
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 8 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Lamb
    Basilio
    Bonelli
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Golding
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Jan 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Hayward
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 10 Jan 2015, 7pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Choe
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Kish
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Campbell
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 12 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Pennefather
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 13 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gandini Juggling - 4x4
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 14 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Salenko
    Basilio
    McRae
    Mercedes
    Magri
    Espada
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 14 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gandini Juggling - 4x4
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Thu 15 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Hayward
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Muntagirov
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Hay
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Calvert
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 15 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gandini Juggling - 4x4
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 16 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland : Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
  3. Alice
    Stix-Brunell
    Jack/The Knave of Hearts
    Pennefather
    Lewis Carroll/The White Rabbit
    Cervera
    Mother/The Queen of Hearts
    Mendizabal
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 Jan 2015, 7pm
  2. Un ballo in maschera
  3. Riccardo
    Calleja
    Amelia
    Monastyrska
    Renato
    Hvorostovsky
    Ulrica
    Cornetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 17 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gecko - Institute
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sun 18 Jan 2015, 4pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gecko - Institute
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 19 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Salenko
    Basilio
    McRae
    Mercedes
    Magri
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 19 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gecko - Institute
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Tue 20 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 20 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. London International Mime Festival : LIMF: Gecko - Institute
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 21 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Lamb
    Basilio
    McRae
    Mercedes
    Calvert
    Espada
    Golding
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 22 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Don Quixote
  3. Kitri
    Salenko
    Basilio
    McRae
    Mercedes
    Magri
    Espada
    Hirano
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 23 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Murmur / Inked : Murmur / Inked (Aakash Odedra)
  3. Dancer
    Odedra
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 24 Jan 2015, 2pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Mendizabal
    Eugene Onegin
    Kish
    Olga
    Stix-Brunell
    Lensky
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 Jan 2015, 7pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Nuñez
    Eugene Onegin
    Soares
    Olga
    Takada
    Lensky
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 24 Jan 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Murmur / Inked : Murmur / Inked (Aakash Odedra)
  3. Dancer
    Odedra
  4. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 26 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 27 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Lamb
    Eugene Onegin
    Hristov
    Olga
    Hinkis
    Lensky
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 28 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Nuñez
    Eugene Onegin
    Soares
    Olga
    Takada
    Lensky
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 29 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 30 Jan 2015, 7pm
  2. Listen to the Silence
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 30 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Osipova
    Eugene Onegin
    Golding
    Olga
    Naghdi
    Lensky
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 31 Jan 2015, 12.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Lamb
    Eugene Onegin
    Hristov
    Olga
    Hinkis
    Lensky
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 31 Jan 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Listen to the Silence
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 31 Jan 2015, 4pm
  2. Listen to the Silence
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 31 Jan 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Sun 1 Feb 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Listen to the Silence
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sun 1 Feb 2015, 4pm
  2. Listen to the Silence
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 2 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Mendizabal
    Eugene Onegin
    Kish
    Olga
    Stix-Brunell
    Lensky
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 3 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Nuñez
    Eugene Onegin
    Soares
    Olga
    Takada
    Lensky
    Muntagirov
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 5 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Terfel
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Andrea Chénier
  3. Andrea Chénier
    Kaufmann
    Maddalena di Coigny
    Westbroek
    Carlo Gérard
    Lučić
    Bersi
    Graves
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 Feb 2015, 12.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Osipova
    Eugene Onegin
    Golding
    Olga
    Naghdi
    Lensky
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Terfel
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Acosta
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 10 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Ballet Black
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Wed 11 Feb 2015, 2.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Morera
    Eugene Onegin
    Bonelli
    Olga
    Naghdi
    Lensky
    Thom
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Mendizabal
    Eugene Onegin
    Kish
    Olga
    Stix-Brunell
    Lensky
    Edmonds
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Ballet Black
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Thu 12 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Terfel
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 12 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Ballet Black
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 13 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Kish
    Von Rothbart
    Tuckett
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Ballet Black
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Sat 14 Feb 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Marquez
    Prince Siegfried
    Pennefather
    Von Rothbart
    Marriott
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 Feb 2015, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Acosta
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Ballet Black
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Mon 16 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Osipova
    Eugene Onegin
    Golding
    Olga
    Naghdi
    Lensky
    Ball
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Siliņš
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 18 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Morera
    Eugene Onegin
    Bonelli
    Olga
    Naghdi
    Lensky
    Thom
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 Feb 2015, 2pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Marquez
    Prince Siegfried
    Kish
    Von Rothbart
    Saunders
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Acosta
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 20 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Terfel
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 Feb 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Marquez
    Prince Siegfried
    Kish
    Von Rothbart
    Tuckett
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 Feb 2015, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Golding
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
    Concert master
    Levitin
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 23 Feb 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 24 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Der fliegende Holländer
  3. The Dutchman
    Terfel
    Senta
    Pieczonka
    Erik
    König
    Daland
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 24 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Draft Works 2015 : Draft Works
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Thu 26 Feb 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 Feb 2015, 7.45pm
  2. Draft Works 2015 : Draft Works
  3. Linbury Studio Theatre
  1. Fri 27 Feb 2015, 2.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Lamb
    Eugene Onegin
    Hristov
    Olga
    Hinkis
    Lensky
    Zucchetti
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 27 Feb 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Onegin
  3. Tatiana
    Morera
    Eugene Onegin
    Bonelli
    Olga
    Choe
    Lensky
    Thom
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 28 Feb 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Breslik
    Pamina
    Karg
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 2 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 4 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Breslik
    Pamina
    Karg
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 6 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 7 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Breslik
    Pamina
    Karg
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 9 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 11 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Die Zauberflöte
  3. Tamino
    Spence
    Pamina
    Brugger
    Papageno
    Werba
    Sarastro
    Zeppenfeld
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 13 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Golding
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 14 March 2015, 12.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Soares
    Von Rothbart
    Saunders
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 16 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Obraztsova
    Prince Siegfried
    McRae
    Von Rothbart
    Gartside
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 17 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Osipova
    Prince Siegfried
    Golding
    The Princess
    McGorian
    Von Rothbart
    Avis
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 18 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake : Dedicated Student Amphitheatre Performance
  3. Odette/Odile
    Nuñez
    Prince Siegfried
    Soares
    Von Rothbart
    Saunders
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 19 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Von Rothbart
    Whitehead
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 March 2015, 1.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Salenko
    Prince Siegfried
    McRae
    Von Rothbart
    Gartside
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 21 March 2015, 7pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Marquez
    Prince Siegfried
    Pennefather
    Von Rothbart
    Marriott
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 25 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Obraztsova
    Prince Siegfried
    McRae
    Von Rothbart
    Gartside
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 26 March 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Salenko
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Von Rothbart
    Marriott
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Thu 2 April 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Muntagirov
    Von Rothbart
    Marriott
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 7 April 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Takada
    Prince Siegfried
    Bonelli
    Von Rothbart
    Whitehead
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 9 April 2015, 7.30pm
  2. Swan Lake
  3. Odette/Odile
    Salenko
    Prince Siegfried
    McRae
    Von Rothbart
    Marriott
    Concert master
    Vassilev
  4. Main Stage