Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Staff

Director of The Royal Ballet Position generously supported by Lady Ashcroft
Kevin O’Hare

Music Director
Koen Kessels

Resident Choreographer Position generously supported by Linda and Philip Harley
Wayne McGregor CBE

Artistic Associate Position generously supported by Kenneth and Susan Green
Christopher Wheeldon OBE

Senior Ballet Master
Christopher Saunders

Ballet Masters
Gary Avis
Ricardo Cervera

Ballet Master and Character Artist
Jonathan Howells

Ballet Mistress
Samantha Raine

Assistant Ballet Mistress
Sian Murphy

Senior Teacher and Répétiteur to the Principal Artists
Alexander Agadzhanov

Répétiteurs
Lesley Collier
Jonathan Cope

Senior Benesh Notator
Anna Trevien

Benesh Notators
Gregory Mislin
Lorraine Gregory

Education Administrator and Teacher
David Pickering

Artist in Residence
Liam Scarlett

Young Choreographer Programme Position generously supported by a legacy from The Estate of the late John Franklin
Charlotte Edmonds

Guest Principal Ballet Master
Christopher Carr

Principal Guest Teachers
Elizabeth Anderton
Olga Evreinoff

Guest Teachers
Boris Akimov
Jacquelin Barrett
Darcey Bussell
Deirdre Chapman
Felipe Diaz
Johnny Eliasen
Antonia Franceschi
Maina Gielgud
Andrey Klemm
Alessandra Pasquali
Stephane Phavorin
Roland Price

Head of Music Staff
Robert Clark

Music Staff
Philip Cornfield
Craig Edwards
Grant Green
Tim Qualtrough
Kate Shipway
Paul Stobart

Music Administrator
Nigel Bates

Principal Guest Conductor
Barry Wordsworth

Conductors for the 2016/17 Season
Dominic Grier
Boris Gruzin
Simon Hewett
Valery Ovsyanikov
Emmanuel Plasson
Tom Seligman
Pavel Sorokin
Martin Yates

General Manager
Heather Baxter

Company and Tour Manager
Rachel Vickers

Artistic Scheduling Manager and Character Artist
Philip Mosley

Artistic Administrator
Rachel Hollings

Financial Controller
Cathy Helweg

Deputy Company Manager
Elizabeth Ferguson

Assistant to the Director
Lettie Heywood

Administrative Co-ordinator
Yvonne Hunte

Management Accountant
Orsola Ricciardelli

Contracts Administrator
Sarah Quarman-Rose

Administrative Assistant
Rhiannon Savell

Studio Programme Senior Producer
Emma Southworth

Studio Programme Assistant Producer
Hannah Mayhew

Video Archive Manager
Bennet Gartside

Clinical Director, Ballet Healthcare
Gregory Retter

Chartered Physiotherapists
Caryl Becker
Gemma Hilton
Moira McCormack
Robin Vellosa

Pilates Instructor
Jane Paris

Gyrotonic Instructor
Fiona Kleckham

Occupational Psychologist
Britt Tajet-Foxell

Ballet Rehabilitation Specialist and Class Teacher
Brian Maloney

Ballet Rehabilitation Coach
Ursula Hageli

Ballet Masseurs
Tatina Semprini
Konrad Simpson
Helen Wellington

Sports Science
Austin Flood
Adam Mattiussi
Gregor Rosenkranz

Registered Dietician
Jacqueline Birtwisle

Medical Advisor
Ian Beasley

Healthcare Co-ordinator
Erin Salisbury