Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Staff

Director of the Royal Ballet Position generously supported by Lady Ashcroft
Kevin O'Hare

Associate Director
Jeanetta Laurence

Music Director
Barry Wordsworth

Resident Choreographer
Wayne McGregor CBE

Artistic Associate
Christopher Wheeldon

General Manager
Heather Baxter

Company Manager and Tour Manager
Andrew Hurst

Artistic Administrator and Character Artist
Philip Mosley

Financial Controller
Cathy Helweg

Contracts Administrator
Alison Tedbury

Deputy Company Manager
Elizabeth Ferguson

Assistant to the Directors and Artistic Co-ordinator (maternity cover)
Daniel Siekhaus

Administrative Co-ordinator
Yvonne Hunte

Management Accountant
Orsola Ricciardelli

Video Archive Manager
Bennet Gartside

Clinical Director, Ballet Healthcare
Gregory Retter

Head of Physiotherapy and Chartered Physiotherapist
Moira McCormack

Chartered Physiotherapist
Daniel Watson

Body Control Instructors
Jane Paris
Fiona Kleckham

Occupational Psychologist
Britt Tajet-Foxell

Masseurs
Tatina Semprini
Konrad Simpson
Helen Wellington

Sports Science
Patrick Rump
Frank Appel
Brian Maloney

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon
R. Lloyd Williams

Medical Advisor
Ian Beasley

Healthcare Team Assistant
Olivia Powell

Senior Ballet Master
Christopher Saunders

Ballet Master
Gary Avis

Ballet Mistress
Samantha Raine

Assistant Ballet Masters
Ricardo Cervera
Jonathan Howells

Assistant Ballet Mistress
Laura McCulloch

Senior Teacher and Répétiteur to the Principal Artists
Alexander Agadzhanov

Répétiteurs
Lesley Collier
Jonathan Cope

Senior Notator
Anna Trevien

Notator
Gregory Mislin

Education Administrator and Teacher
David Pickering

Artist in Residence
Liam Scarlett

Head of Music Staff
Robert Clark

Music Staff
Richard Coates
Philip Cornfield
Craig Edwards
Grant Green
Tim Qualtrough
Kate Shipway
Colin J. Scott*
Paul Stobart

Music Administrator
Nigel Bates

Studio Programme Senior Producer
Emma Southworth

Studio Programme Producer
Poppy Ben David

Studio Programme Administrative Co-ordinator
Hannah Mayhew

Guest Principal Ballet Master
Christopher Carr

Principal Guest Teacher
Elizabeth Anderton

Guest Teachers
Boris Akimov
Jacquelin Barrett
Johnny Eliasen
Olga Evreinoff
Antonia Franceschi
Andrey Klemm
Alessandra Pasquali
Roland Price
Matz Skoog

Conductors
David Briskin
Dominic Grier
Boris Gruzin
Koen Kessels
Emmanuel Plasson
Tom Seligman
Barry Wordsworth
Martin Yates

*Jette Parker Young Artist