Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Boards and Committees

Patron

HRH The Prince of Wales

Board of Trustees

Simon Robey Chair
Dr Peter Cruddas
Dr Genevieve Davies
Lloyd Dorfman CBE
Dame Vivien Duffield DBE
Lady Heywood
Sir Nicholas Hytner
John Kingman
Julian Metherell
Munira Mirza
Heather Rabbatts CBE
Roland Rudd
Sir Anthony Salz, Senior Independent Director
Dame Sue Street DCB
Ian Taylor
Laura Wade-Gery
Samuel Walsh
Danny Wyler

Fiona Le Roy Company Secretary

Finance and Operations Committee

Lady Heywood Chair
Sir Nicholas Hytner
John Kingman
Julian Metherell
Heather Rabbatts CBE
Simon Robey
Dame Sue Street DCB

Audit and Risk Committee

Julian Metherell Chair
Lady Hewood
Sir Nicholas Hytner
John Kingman
Heather Rabbatts CBE
Simon Robey
Dame Sue Street DCB

Learning and Participation Committee

Dame Sue Street DCB Chair
Alex Beard CBE
Dame Vivien Duffield DBE
David Hall
Anne McElvoy
Munira Mirza
Abigail Pogson
Simon Robey
Sir Anthony Salz

Enterprises Committee

Heather Rabbatts CBE Chair
Peter Alward*
Dr Genevieve Davies
Sir David Lees*
Simon Robey
David Ross*
Laura Wade-Gery

*Co-opted Committee Member

Development Committee

Ian Taylor Chair
Roger Barron
Sue Butcher
The Countess of Chichester
Dr Genevieve Davies
David Hancock
Simon Holden
Martin Houston
Viscount Linley
Thomas Lynch
Bernard Mensah
Julian Metherell
Sir Simon Robertson
Simon Robey
Kristina Rogge
Dame Gail Ronson DBE

Natalia Tsukanova
Danny Wyler
Lady Young of Graffham

Remuneration Committee

Simon Robey Chair
Lady Heywood
Heather Rabbatts CBE
Sir Anthony Salz
Dame Sue Street DCB

Nominations Committee

Simon Robey Chair
Heather Rabbatts CBE
Sir Anthony Salz
Dame Sue Street DCB
Ian Taylor

Ambassadors

The Countess of Chichester
Dame Gail Ronson DBE

Royal Opera House Endowment Fund

Dame Vivien Duffield DBE Chair
Sir David Lees
Sir Stuart Lipton
Julian Metherell
Baroness Fiona Shackleton
Sir Simon Robertson
Peter Troughton

Board of Honorary Directors

Simon Robey Chair
The Countess of Chichester Honorary Vice Chair
Dame Gail Ronson DBE Honorary Vice Chair
Gregory and Regina Annenberg Weingarten
Lady Ashcroft
Celia Blakey
BP International – Peter Mather
Tim and Sarah Bunting
Dr Peter and Fiona Cruddas
Dr Genevieve Davies
Deloitte – David Sproul
Lloyd Dorfman CBE
Aline Foriel-Destezet
Jane Hamlyn
David Hancock
Dr Catherine Høgel
Aud Jebsen
Anna and Moshe Kantor
Alfiya and Timur Kuanyshev
Thomas Lynch
Julian Metherell
Marit Mohn
Mrs Susan A. Olde OBE
Stefan Sten Olsson
Jette and Alan Parker
Natalie Parker
Mrs Clarissa Pierburg
Natalie Parker
Yvonne and Bjarne Rieber
Sir Simon and Lady Robertson
Rolex – Arnaud Boetsch
Mrs Lily Safra
Ian and Tina Taylor
Lindsay and Sarah Tomlinson
Tsukanov Family
Dr and Mrs Michael West